体育比赛模拟投注器

体育比赛模拟投注器


counter Back to top
News and Announcements

Class of 2020 Graduation Ceremony Program, Senior Awards and Streaming details

体育比赛模拟投注器click the title for the class of 2020 program, senior awards, and link to view the graduation via live stream!

GRADUATION LIVE STREAM:


Click ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ for the Class of 2020 Graduation Program 


Milford High Class of 2020 Senior Awards

On the evening of Tuesday, June 9, various outstanding members of the Milford High School class of 2020 were honored during the annual Senior Awards ceremony.  Numerous prestigious awards and scholarships were presented based on academics, athletic achievements, and overall contributions to the Milford community.  Please join Milford High School in celebrating these wonderful youth and wishing well in their future endeavors.  See the full list of the awards given and recipients below:

 

Award Title

Recipient 

 

 

The Milford High School Leadership Award

Christina Kimmel

 

 

The Robert Leitheiser Service Award

Christie Mele

 

 

The Captain James H. Johnson Jr. Award for Outstanding Male Athlete

Anthony Diaz

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding Senior Female Athlete Award

Onnabre Savage

 

 

The Milford High School English Award

Julien Stevenson

 

 

The Milford High School Foreign Language Award

Rosa Morales

 

 

The Daughters of the American Revolution History Award

Kally Bennett

 

 

The Dr. G. W. Pleasanton Science Award

Nicholas Mentzer

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding Mathematics Student

Julien Stevenson

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding Art Student Award

Onel Jean Baptiste

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding Allied Health Award

Emilee Mills

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding Teacher's Academy Award

Kyleigh Wright

 

 

The Donald Lee Gibson Instrumental Musical Award

Nicholas Mentzer

The Outstanding Choral Student Award

Julie White

The Outstanding Dramatic Art Student Award

Julie White

 

 

The High School Outstanding Agriculture Science Education Student Award

Sarah Hastings

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding STEM Student Award

Matthew Tuff

 

 

The Milford High School Outstanding Business Student Award

Christie Mele

 

 

 

 

Academic Hall of Fame (Students Graduating with a 3.9 GPA or Higher)

Adamari Amador-Perez

Ashlyn Olivia Baynocky

Kally May Bennett

Jade Kitana Bui

Destiny Lee Carmona

Conor Alexander Christie

Dominic Han Feightner

Sheili Gamboa Martinez

Keren Garcia-Aguilar

Sarah Grace Marie Hastings

Amber Marie Haywood

Kirn Ikram

Ashton Scott Jerman

Britney Leigh Johnson

Ryan Christopher Johnson

Ryana Nadae Johnson

Caden Michael Keen

Trey Douglas Lodge

Mya Nichole MacFarland

Jessica Lynn Markland

Moses Martinez

Christie Sephora Mele

Nicholas Todd Mentzer

Jarod Alan Millman

Emilee Marie Mills

Karah Lynne Neisser

Logan Thomas Parker

Garrett James Reynolds

Jacqueline Romero Martinez

Samay B Shah

Noah Andrew Shirey

Emily Rose Sickles

Julien Paul Stevenson

Joshua Craig Strassle

Brooke Marie VanWeele

Sara Marie Wallace

Lily Evans Walton

Julie Marie White

Lily Marie Wiley

Hannah Elizabeth Willey

Nicholas Anthony Wolhar

Kyleigh Nicole Wright

Clay Alden West

 

Superintendent's Award

Adamari Amador-Perez

Ashlyn Olivia Baynocky

Kally May Bennett

Adriana Denae Blake

Jade Kitana Bui

Destiny Lee Carmona

Dominic Han Feightner

Sheili Gamboa Martinez

Keren Garcia-Aguilar

Kristen Elizabeth Greenly

Sarah Grace Marie Hastings

Amber Marie Haywood

Kirn Ikram

Ashton Scott Jerman

Ryan Christopher Johnson

Ryana Nade Johnson

Caden Michael Keen

Trey Douglas Lodge

Jessica Lynn Markland

Moses Martinez

Christie Sephora Mele

Nicholas Todd Mentzer

Emilee Marie Mills

Gavin Leonard Mullen

Karah Lynne Neisser

Logan Thomas Parker

Jacqueline Romero Martinez

Samay B Shah

Noah Andrew Shirey

Emily Rose Sickles

Julien Paul Stevenson

Joshua Craig Strassle

Brooke Marie VanWeele

Sara Marie Wallace

Lily Evans Walton

Clay Alden West

Lily Marie Wiley

Hannah Elizabeth Willey

Jherry Lamont Williams

Nicholas Anthony Wolhar

Kyleigh Nicole Wright

 

Valedictorian

Kally May Bennett

 

 

Salutatorian

Moses Martinez

 

 

United States Marine Corp. Distinguished Athlete Award - Male

Bevensky Augustine

 

 

United States Marine Corp. Distinguished Athlete Award - Female

Sara Wallace

 

 

United States Marine Corp. Scholastic Excellence Award

Trey Lodge

 

 

United States Marine Corp. Semper Fiddelis Award (Music Award)

Clay West

 

 

Jannie Martin Award (Special Education Award)

Bevensky Augustine

 

 

Honors Program - Academic Leadership in English Language Arts (A Average Students in all Honors/AP courses)

Moses Martinez

 

Samay Shah

 

Emily Sickles

 

Julien Stevenson

 

 

Honors Program - Academic Leadership in Math (A Average Students in all Honors/AP courses)

Kally Bennett

 

Domonic Feightner

 

Moses Martinez

 

Nicholas Mentzer

 

Emilee Mills

 

Logan Parker

 

Samay Shah

 

Julien Stevenson

 

Josh Strassle

 

 

Honors Program - Academic Leadership in Social Studies (A Average Students in all Honors/AP courses)

Kally Bennett

 

Ryan Johnson

 

Trey Lodge

 

Moses Martinez

 

Nicholas Mentzer

 

Julien Stevenson

 

 

 

 

Milford High School Social Studies Bio Psycho Social Award

Jayln Cates

 

 

Milford High School Social Studies Bio Psycho Award

Brooke Van'weele

 

 

Honors Program - Academic Leadership in Science (A Average Students in all Honors/AP courses)

Kally Bennett

 

Domonic Feightner

 

Moses Martinez

 

Christie Mele

 

Nicholas Mentzer

 

Samay Shah

 

Emily Sickles

 

Julien Stevenson

 

Josh Strassle

 

Brooke VanWeele

 

 

Senior Excellence in Theatre Participation Award

Julie White

 

 

Senior Excellence in Technical Theatre Award

Trevor Simpson

 

 

Outstanding Choral Award for Service

Sarah Hastings

 

 

Outstanding Choral Award for Performance

Cameron Young

 

 

 

 

Senior Excellence in Communication Technology Award

Jherry Williams

 

 

Technology Student Association Award

Jarod Millman

 

 

Most Creative Communication Technology Student

Arianna Dill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Certificate of Multiliteracy - Gold Spanish

Aanbell Arias-Rosario

 

Angel Moreno

 

Iris Roman

 

Sheili Gamboa Martinez

 

 

Certificate of Multiliteracy - Diamond Spanish

Adamari Amador Perez

 

Moses Martinez

 

 

EL Department Award

Rousenna Senat

 

 

Kelly Tyrrell Gill Scholarship

Onel Jean Baptiste

 

 

Milford Women's Club

Trey Lodge

 

Kristen Greenly

 

 

Kent County Realtors Association

Kristen Greenly

 

 

Milford Elks Lodge #2401 Scholarship

Ry'ana Johnson

 

 

Warnell Scholarship

Nicholas Mentzer

 

 

Rotary Scholarship

Trey Lodge

 

Domenic Feightner

 

Josh Strassle

 

 

Tricia Martin Scholarship

Kristen Greenly

 

 

Maureen Schab Education Scholarship

Kristen Greenly

 

 

Raymond W. and Edith W. Masten Scholarship

Trey Lodge

 

Samay Shah

 

 

Jill Biden Scholarship

Brooke VanWeele

 

 

Margaret A. Stafford Nursing Scholarship

Brooke VanWeele

 

 

Phillip K. Barlett Scholarship

Moses Martinez

 

 

Barbra Kimmey Pierce Memorial Scholarship

Karen Garcia-Aguilar

 

 

Chester Dickinson, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Kristen Greenly

 

 

Dr. C. Edward Graybeal Scholarship

Josh Strassle

 

 

Lee Hirsch Scholarship - Male

Moses Martinez

 

 

Lee Hirsch Scholarship - Female

Ry'ana Johnson

Garbutt Family

Ry'ana Johnson

 

 

James H. Postles Scholarship

Moses Martinez

 

 

James L. Davis Scholarship

Moses Martinez

 

 

Milford High School Alumni Scholarship

Moses Martinez

 

 

Milford LEO Club

Trey Lodge

 

 

American Association of University Women, Dover Branch

Kristen Greenly

 

 




体育比赛模拟投注器

Educational Excellence for the Success of All Students